Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Tactical fiber optic cable >

Micro Adss Multimode FTTH Fibre Optical Cable Indoor Tight Buffer 2-6 Cores

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Micro Adss Multimode FTTH Fibre Optical Cable Indoor Tight Buffer 2-6 Cores

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : GJYFJH
Certification : CE ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 2km
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month
Delivery Time : 5-10 working days
Packaging Details : Paper box
Installation tensile : 1500N
Strength member : Kevlar Aramid Yarn
Fiber Type : SM 9/125 G652D/ G657A1
Jacket Material : LSZH, PVC TPU option
Fiber count : 2-6 cores
Contact Now

Micro ADSS Multimode fiber Indoor Tight Buffer ftth Fibre Optical Cable

Description

Tactical Breakout Cable use servral 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium ,the

tight buffer wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a TPU jacket.

Features :

  • Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping.
  • Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.
  • Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.
  • Excellent performance of anti-torsion.
  • The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-abrasion,
  • anti-aging, anti-oil and flame-retardant etc.

Applications:

  • Military communication system cable distribution
  • Communication between radars or in oil field, mining work place.
  • Fiber Type: G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber

Specification:

Item Singlemode Multimode
Outer diameter 5.0mm 5.0mm
Standard color black black
Cable weight 36kg/km approx
Operating temperature -40~+80℃
Storage temperature -40~+80℃
Tensile strength Short term 1000N
Long term 600N
Compression resistant strength ≥3000N/100MM
General attenuation 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km
Minimal Bending radius ≥30D ≥30D
Printing contents OPTICAL CABLE SM(G652) 5.0mm DUPLEX TPU XXXXM OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 5.0mm DUPLEX TPU XXXXM

Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22 16
G657A1 0.36/0.22 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 7.5
50/125 3.0/1.0 ≥500/500 30
62.2/125 3.0/1.0 200/500 30
OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

Structure and Technical Specification

Cable Code

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2 6.0±0.3 30 1500 500 5000 1000
4 6.0±0.3 30 1500 500 5000 1000
6 6.0±0.3 35 1500 500 5000 1000

Note :THis datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

more information.

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

Cable structure

Packaging Details:

100 meters/200 meters/500 meters/1km or 2km per Reel.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be Negotiated!

Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.

Double Armored Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Nylon Out Jacket Anti Termite

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

outdoor armored fiber optic cable

      

fiber optic jumper cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Micro Adss Multimode FTTH Fibre Optical Cable Indoor Tight Buffer 2-6 Cores Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)